logo          Midle Ground Light

Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, September 10, 2017 2:45:15 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   US 399 Danger Paws N. Ford, L. Biondi 99 1 13:15:23.0 00:24:25.2 01:58:57.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   41018 Feather Briggs, Phil 84 2 13:21:43.0 00:20:43.2 02:08:59.8 00:10:02.0 2.0
3   2804 Diablo Cutter, Greg 93 4 13:24:06.0 00:22:56.4 02:09:09.6 00:10:11.8 3.0
4T   3113 Myrage Schaumloffel, Christian 96 3 13:22:17.0 00:23:40.8 02:06:36.2 00:07:38.4 OCS 7.0T
DNF   6 Kingfisher Wilde, Dixon 108 DNF No Time 00:26:38.4 No Time No Time DNF 7.0T
DNC   42449 Voodoo 2 Lissenden, Leroi 60 DNC No Time 00:14:48.0 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Monday, September 11, 2017 10:52:00.0, Length (nm) = 14.80

Division: PHRF B (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   33432 Cool Change Burshell, Rusty 141 2 13:35:17.0 00:34:46.8 01:58:30.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   53129 Rumble J. B. Weeks, M.A. Cochran 111 1 13:35:14.0 00:27:22.8 02:05:51.2 00:07:21.0 2.0
3   63181 Bluejacket Armstrong, Andy 138 3 13:44:51.0 00:34:02.4 02:08:48.6 00:10:18.4 3.0
4   33412 Ganar Bouchard, Dave 126 4 13:49:14.0 00:31:04.8 02:16:09.2 00:17:39.0 4.0
DNC   87228 Shock Full o Nuts Patterson, Butch 123 DNC No Time 00:30:20.4 No Time No Time DNC 6.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Monday, September 11, 2017 11:02:00.0, Length (nm) = 14.80

Division: PHRF C (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   85 roundabout Bomar, Alan 171 1 13:13:32.0 00:29:55.5 01:36:36.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   15477 Callinectes Cuker, Ben 162 2 13:16:10.0 00:28:21.0 01:40:49.0 00:04:12.5 2.0
3   53593 Recovery Edwards, John 210 4 13:35:26.0 00:36:45.0 01:51:41.0 00:15:04.5 3.0
4   840 Rocket J Nugent 171 3 13:29:29.0 00:29:55.5 01:52:33.5 00:15:57.0 4.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Monday, September 11, 2017 11:07:00.0, Length (nm) = 10.50

Division: PHRF NS (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   3230 Black Widow Copeland, Ken 156 2 13:18:00.0 00:27:18.0 01:38:42.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   93389 Ali-Ru Lones, John 132 1 13:15:37.0 00:23:06.0 01:40:31.0 00:01:49.0 2.0
3   266 Folly Miller, Douglas 234 3 13:43:08.0 00:40:57.0 01:50:11.0 00:11:29.0 3.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Monday, September 11, 2017 11:12:00.0, Length (nm) = 10.50

Division: Viper 640 (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   230   Wheeler, Mark 1 13:18:04.0 1.0
2   277 Caterpillar Ill, Peter 2 13:20:12.0 2.0
3   231 Big Rooster Moore, Tyler 3 13:20:31.0 3.0
4   220   Taylor, Steve 4 13:28:31.0 4.0
5   265 Knot Hunter Morris, Justin 5 13:31:45.0 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Monday, September 11, 2017 10:57:00.0, Length (nm) = 14.80

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: John McCarthy


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore