logo          CCV 2016 Basic

Race 4

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, May 1, 2016 1:37:28 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (15 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   42449 Voodoo 2 Lissenden, Leroi 60 1 12:13:52.0 00:03:54.0 01:04:58.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   2804 Diablo Cutter, Greg 90 2 12:16:01.0 00:05:51.0 01:05:10.0 00:00:12.0 2.0
3   3113 Mirage Schaumloffel, Christian 96 4 12:17:03.0 00:06:14.4 01:05:48.6 00:00:50.6 3.0
4   15372 Remedy Roberts, Will 84 3 12:16:41.0 00:05:27.6 01:06:13.4 00:01:15.4 4.0
5   40060 Cyrano Mosby, Bob 96 5 12:17:34.0 00:06:14.4 01:06:19.6 00:01:21.6 5.0
6   41018 Feather Briggs, Phil 84 6 12:19:10.0 00:05:27.6 01:08:42.4 00:03:44.4 6.0
7   USA 562 Special K DeLoatch, Don 90 8 12:19:44.0 00:05:51.0 01:08:53.0 00:03:55.0 7.0
8   53670 Stardancer Blais, John & Bev 78 7 12:19:43.0 00:05:04.2 01:09:38.8 00:04:40.8 8.0
9   6 Kingfisher Wilde, Dixon 108 9 12:22:30.0 00:07:01.2 01:10:28.8 00:05:30.8 9.0
DNC   52539 Solstice Bordeaux, Jim 96 DNC No Time 00:06:14.4 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   USA 650 Flying Colors Payne, Richard 90 DNC No Time 00:05:51.0 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   43498 Sea Star Eberwine, Bumps 81 DNC No Time 00:05:15.9 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   US 73273 Pterodactyl Thayer, Gene 30 DNC No Time 00:01:57.0 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   USA 99 Sitella Hill, Ian 24 DNC No Time 00:01:33.6 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   USA 404 Meridian X Shelhorse, Sledd -18 DNC No Time -00:01:10.2 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Monday, May 2, 2016 11:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.90

Division: PHRF B (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53129 Rumble Weeks, Ben 111 1 12:04:31.0 00:05:10.8 00:49:20.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   33432 Cool Change Burshell, Rusty 141 3 12:06:05.0 00:06:34.8 00:49:30.2 00:00:10.0 2.0
3   31222 Bad Habit Archer, Bob 138 2 12:06:02.0 00:06:26.4 00:49:35.6 00:00:15.4 3.0
4   219 Get My Boat Kozoriz, Ryan 114 4 12:08:49.0 00:05:19.2 00:53:29.8 00:04:09.6 4.0
5   93389 Ali-Ru Lones, John 132 5 12:13:50.0 00:06:09.6 00:57:40.4 00:08:20.2 5.0
DNC   92 Blue Ghost Sorensen, Guy 138 DNC No Time 00:06:26.4 No Time No Time DNC 10.0T
DNC   73276 Pura Vida Hobart, Rose 132 DNC No Time 00:06:09.6 No Time No Time DNC 10.0T
DNC   33412 Ganar! Bouchard, Dave 126 DNC No Time 00:05:52.8 No Time No Time DNC 10.0T
DNC   87228 Schock Full o' Nuts Patterson, Butch 123 DNC No Time 00:05:44.4 No Time No Time DNC 10.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Monday, May 2, 2016 11:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.80

Division: PHRF C (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   83413 The Hunter Morris, Justin 198 2 12:14:23.0 00:09:14.4 00:50:08.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   15477 Callinectes Cuker, Ben 162 1 12:14:11.0 00:07:33.6 00:51:37.4 00:01:28.8 2.0
3   83104 Incentive III Lewis, Lewie 168 3 12:15:47.0 00:07:50.4 00:52:56.6 00:02:48.0 3.0
4   USA 85 roundabout Bomar, Alan 171 4 12:16:04.0 00:07:58.8 00:53:05.2 00:02:56.6 4.0
5   93657 Dixie Diva Haracivet, John 168 5 12:20:09.0 00:07:50.4 00:57:18.6 00:07:10.0 5.0
6   3939 Excelsior Ritz, Steve 180 6 12:24:17.0 00:08:24.0 01:00:53.0 00:10:44.4 6.0
DNC   67 Pisces Wandling, John 186 DNC No Time 00:08:40.8 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   4049 Quicky Veraldi, Mike 171 DNC No Time 00:07:58.8 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   63491 Surprise Thomas, Bob 168 DNC No Time 00:07:50.4 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   3230 Black Widow Copeland, Ken 156 DNC No Time 00:07:16.8 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Monday, May 2, 2016 11:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.80

Division: PHRF NS (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41231 Midnight Mistress Brodersen, Jake 123 1 12:14:05.0 00:05:44.4 00:48:20.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   41374 Seeker Johnson, Alan 162 2 12:28:09.0 00:07:33.6 01:00:35.4 00:12:14.8 2.0
DNC   25352 Pegasus Howell, Robert 87 DNC No Time 00:04:03.6 No Time No Time DNC 4.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Monday, May 2, 2016 11:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.80

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: John McCarthy


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore