logo          CCV 2016 Basic

Race 3

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, April 24, 2016 2:42:43 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (15 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41018 Feather Briggs, Phil 84 2 13:07:14.0 00:18:37.2 01:43:36.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   15372 Remedy Roberts, Will 84 3 13:11:02.0 00:18:37.2 01:47:24.8 00:03:48.0 2.0
3   52539 Solstice Bordeaux, Jim 96 4 13:14:17.0 00:21:16.8 01:48:00.2 00:04:23.4 3.0
4   42449 Voodoo 2 Lissenden, Leroi 60 1 13:07:07.0 00:13:18.0 01:48:49.0 00:05:12.2 4.0
5   3113 Mirage Schaumloffel, Christian 96 7 13:16:47.0 00:21:16.8 01:50:30.2 00:06:53.4 5.0
6   43498 Sea Star Eberwine, Bumps 81 6 13:15:10.0 00:17:57.3 01:52:12.7 00:08:35.9 6.0
7   USA 562 Special K DeLoatch, Don 90 8 13:18:10.0 00:19:57.0 01:53:13.0 00:09:36.2 7.0
8   6 Kingfisher Wilde, Dixon 108 10 13:29:18.0 00:23:56.4 02:00:21.6 00:16:44.8 8.0
9   2804 Diablo Cutter, Greg 90 9 13:27:09.0 00:19:57.0 02:02:12.0 00:18:35.2 9.0
10   US 73273 Pterodactyl Thayer, Gene 30 5 13:14:26.0 00:06:39.0 02:02:47.0 00:19:10.2 10.0
DNC   40060 Cyrano Mosby, Bob 96 DNC No Time 00:21:16.8 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   USA 650 Flying Colors Payne, Richard 90 DNC No Time 00:19:57.0 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   53670 Stardancer Blais, John & Bev 78 DNC No Time 00:17:17.4 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   USA 99 Sitella Hill, Ian 24 DNC No Time 00:05:19.2 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   USA 404 Meridian X Shelhorse, Sledd -18 DNC No Time -00:03:59.4 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Monday, April 25, 2016 11:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 13.30

Division: PHRF B (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   33432 Cool Change Burshell, Rusty 141 2 13:31:43.0 00:31:15.3 01:50:27.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   31222 Bad Habit Archer, Bob 138 3 13:33:34.0 00:30:35.4 01:52:58.6 00:02:30.9 2.0
3   53129 Rumble Weeks, Ben 111 1 13:29:51.0 00:24:36.3 01:55:14.7 00:04:47.0 3.0
4   93389 Ali-Ru Lones, John 132 5 13:39:47.0 00:29:15.6 02:00:31.4 00:10:03.7 4.0
5   219 Get My Boat Kzororiz, Ryan 114 4 13:36:21.0 00:25:16.2 02:01:04.8 00:10:37.1 5.0
6   33412 Ganar! Bouchard, Dave 126 6 13:40:31.0 00:27:55.8 02:02:35.2 00:12:07.5 6.0
DNC   92 Blue Ghost Sorensen, Guy 138 DNC No Time 00:30:35.4 No Time No Time DNC 10.0T
DNC   73276 Pura Vida Hobart, Rose 132 DNC No Time 00:29:15.6 No Time No Time DNC 10.0T
DNC   87228 Schock Full o' Nuts Patterson, Butch 123 DNC No Time 00:27:15.9 No Time No Time DNC 10.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Monday, April 25, 2016 11:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 13.30

Division: PHRF C (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   4049 Quicky Veraldi, Mike 171 1 12:56:34.0 00:26:13.2 01:15:20.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   USA 85 roundabout Bomar, Alan 171 2 12:56:58.0 00:26:13.2 01:15:44.8 00:00:24.0 2.0
3   83413 The Hunter Morris, Justin 198 4 13:03:06.0 00:30:21.6 01:17:44.4 00:02:23.6 3.0
4   15477 Callinectes Cuker, Ben 162 3 12:59:44.0 00:24:50.4 01:19:53.6 00:04:32.8 4.0
5   83104 Incentive III Lewis, Lewie 168 5 13:05:10.0 00:25:45.6 01:24:24.4 00:09:03.6 5.0
6   67 Pisces Wandling, John 186 6 13:10:30.0 00:28:31.2 01:26:58.8 00:11:38.0 6.0
7   3939 Excelsior Ritz, Steve 180 7 13:11:04.0 00:27:36.0 01:28:28.0 00:13:07.2 7.0
DNC   63491 Surprise Thomas, Bob 168 DNC No Time 00:25:45.6 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   93657 Dixie Diva Haracivet, John 168 DNC No Time 00:25:45.6 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   3230 Black Widow Copeland, Ken 156 DNC No Time 00:23:55.2 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Monday, April 25, 2016 11:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 9.20

Division: PHRF NS (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41231 Midnight Mistress Brodersen, Jake 123 1 12:58:07.0 00:18:51.6 01:19:15.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   41374 Seeker Johnson, Alan 162 2 13:07:11.0 00:24:50.4 01:22:20.6 00:03:05.2 2.0
DNC   25352 Pegasus Howell, Robert 87 DNC No Time 00:13:20.4 No Time No Time DNC 4.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Monday, April 25, 2016 11:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 9.20

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: John McCarthy


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore