logo          CCV 2016 Basic

Race 2

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, April 17, 2016 2:43:55 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (14 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41018 Feather Briggs, Phil 84 1 14:17:14.0 00:05:44.4 00:45:29.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   3113 Mirage Schaumloffel, Christian 96 3 14:18:24.0 00:06:33.6 00:45:50.4 00:00:20.8 2.0
3   15372 Remedy Roberts, Will 84 2 14:18:21.0 00:05:44.4 00:46:36.6 00:01:07.0 3.0
4   6 Kingfisher Wilde, Dixon 108 5 14:23:57.0 00:07:22.8 00:50:34.2 00:05:04.6 4.0
5   2804 Diablo Cutter, Greg 90 4 14:23:00.0 00:06:09.0 00:50:51.0 00:05:21.4 5.0
DNC   40060 Cyrano Mosby, Bob 96 DNC No Time 00:06:33.6 No Time No Time DNC 15.0T
DNC   52539 Solstice Bordeaux, Jim 96 DNC No Time 00:06:33.6 No Time No Time DNC 15.0T
DNC   USA 562 Special K DeLoatch, Don 90 DNC No Time 00:06:09.0 No Time No Time DNC 15.0T
DNC   USA 650 Flying Colors Payne, Richard 90 DNC No Time 00:06:09.0 No Time No Time DNC 15.0T
DNC   53670 Stardancer Blais, John & Bev 78 DNC No Time 00:05:19.8 No Time No Time DNC 15.0T
DNC   42449 Voodoo 2 Lissenden, Leroi 60 DNC No Time 00:04:06.0 No Time No Time DNC 15.0T
DNC   US 73273 Pterodactyl Thayer, Gene 30 DNC No Time 00:02:03.0 No Time No Time DNC 15.0T
DNC   USA 99 Sitella Hill, Ian 24 DNC No Time 00:01:38.4 No Time No Time DNC 15.0T
DNC   USA 404 Meridian X Shelhorse, Sledd -18 DNC No Time -00:01:13.8 No Time No Time DNC 15.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Monday, April 18, 2016 13:26:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.10

Division: PHRF B (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   33432 Cool Change Burshell, Rusty 141 2 14:26:02.0 00:09:38.1 00:45:23.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   53129 Rumble Weeks, Ben 111 1 14:24:16.0 00:07:35.1 00:45:40.9 00:00:17.0 2.0
3   31222 Bad Habit Archer, Bob 138 3 14:26:56.0 00:09:25.8 00:46:30.2 00:01:06.3 3.0
4   33412 Ganar! Bouchard, Dave 126 4 14:29:56.0 00:08:36.6 00:50:19.4 00:04:55.5 4.0
5   93389 Ali-Ru Lones, John 132 5 14:31:04.0 00:09:01.2 00:51:02.8 00:05:38.9 5.0
DNC   67 Pisces Wandling, John 186 DNC No Time 00:12:42.6 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   92 Blue Ghost Sorensen, Guy 138 DNC No Time 00:09:25.8 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   73276 Pura Vida Hobart, Rose 132 DNC No Time 00:09:01.2 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   87228 Schock Full o' Nuts Patterson, Butch 123 DNC No Time 00:08:24.3 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   219 Get My Boat Kzororiz, Ryan 114 DNC No Time 00:07:47.4 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Monday, April 18, 2016 13:31:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.10

Division: PHRF C (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   83413 The Hunter Morris, Justin 198 3 14:13:07.0 00:08:15.0 00:28:52.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   USA 85 roundabout Bomar, Alan 171 1 14:12:06.0 00:07:07.5 00:28:58.5 00:00:06.5 2.0
3   15477 Callinectes Cuker, Ben 162 2 14:12:14.0 00:06:45.0 00:29:29.0 00:00:37.0 3.0
DNC   3939 Excelsior Ritz, Steve 180 DNC No Time 00:07:30.0 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T
DNC   63491 Surprise Thomas, Bob 168 DNC No Time 00:07:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T
DNC   93657 Dixie Diva Haracivet, John 168 DNC No Time 00:07:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T
DNC   3230 Black Widow Copeland, Ken 156 DNC No Time 00:06:30.0 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Monday, April 18, 2016 13:36:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.50

Division: PHRF NS (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41231 Midnight Mistress Brodersen, Jake 123 1 14:15:45.0 00:05:07.5 00:29:37.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   41374 Seeker Johnson, Alan 162 2 14:21:50.0 00:06:45.0 00:34:05.0 00:04:27.5 2.0
DNC   25352 Pegasus Howell, Robert 87 DNC No Time 00:03:37.5 No Time No Time DNC 4.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Monday, April 18, 2016 13:41:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.50

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: John McCarthy


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore