logo          CCV 2016 Basic

Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, April 17, 2016 2:43:55 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (14 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41018 Feather Briggs, Phil 84 1 12:32:01.0 00:10:21.6 01:16:39.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   15372 Remedy Roberts, Will 84 2 12:34:27.0 00:10:21.6 01:19:05.4 00:02:26.0 2.0
3   3113 Mirage Schaumloffel, Christian 96 3 12:37:09.0 00:11:50.4 01:20:18.6 00:03:39.2 3.0
4   2804 Diablo Cutter, Greg 90 4 12:43:37.0 00:11:06.0 01:27:31.0 00:10:51.6 4.0
5   6 Kingfisher Wilde, Dixon 108 5 12:45:59.0 00:13:19.2 01:27:39.8 00:11:00.4 5.0
DNC   40060 Cyrano Mosby, Bob 96 DNC No Time 00:11:50.4 No Time No Time DNC 15.0T
DNC   52539 Solstice Bordeaux, Jim 96 DNC No Time 00:11:50.4 No Time No Time DNC 15.0T
DNC   USA 562 Special K DeLoatch, Don 90 DNC No Time 00:11:06.0 No Time No Time DNC 15.0T
DNC   USA 650 Flying Colors Payne, Richard 90 DNC No Time 00:11:06.0 No Time No Time DNC 15.0T
DNC   53670 Stardancer Blais, John & Bev 78 DNC No Time 00:09:37.2 No Time No Time DNC 15.0T
DNC   42449 Voodoo 2 Lissenden, Leroi 60 DNC No Time 00:07:24.0 No Time No Time DNC 15.0T
DNC   US 73273 Pterodactyl Thayer, Gene 30 DNC No Time 00:03:42.0 No Time No Time DNC 15.0T
DNC   USA 99 Sitella Hill, Ian 24 DNC No Time 00:02:57.6 No Time No Time DNC 15.0T
DNC   USA 404 Meridian X Shelhorse, Sledd -18 DNC No Time -00:02:13.2 No Time No Time DNC 15.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Monday, April 18, 2016 11:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 7.40

Division: PHRF B (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   33432 Cool Change Burshell, Rusty 141 2 12:18:41.0 00:13:09.6 00:55:31.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   53129 Rumble Weeks, Ben 111 1 12:17:14.0 00:10:21.6 00:56:52.4 00:01:21.0 2.0
3   31222 Bad Habit Archer, Bob 138 3 12:21:41.0 00:12:52.8 00:58:48.2 00:03:16.8 3.0
4   93389 Ali-Ru Lones, John 132 4 12:31:25.0 00:12:19.2 01:09:05.8 00:13:34.4 4.0
5   33412 Ganar! Bouchard, Dave 126 5 12:33:00.0 00:11:45.6 01:11:14.4 00:15:43.0 5.0
DNC   67 Pisces Wandling, John 186 DNC No Time 00:17:21.6 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   92 Blue Ghost Sorensen, Guy 138 DNC No Time 00:12:52.8 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   73276 Pura Vida Hobart, Rose 132 DNC No Time 00:12:19.2 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   87228 Schock Full o' Nuts Patterson, Butch 123 DNC No Time 00:11:28.8 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   219 Get My Boat Kzororiz, Ryan 114 DNC No Time 00:10:38.4 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Monday, April 18, 2016 11:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.60

Division: PHRF C (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   USA 85 roundabout Bomar, Alan 171 1 12:05:57.0 00:10:49.8 00:40:07.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   83413 The Hunter Morris, Justin 198 3 12:08:38.0 00:12:32.4 00:41:05.6 00:00:58.4 2.0
3   15477 Callinectes Cuker, Ben 162 2 12:06:50.0 00:10:15.6 00:41:34.4 00:01:27.2 3.0
DNC   3939 Excelsior Ritz, Steve 180 DNC No Time 00:11:24.0 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T
DNC   63491 Surprise Thomas, Bob 168 DNC No Time 00:10:38.4 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T
DNC   93657 Dixie Diva Haracivet, John 168 DNC No Time 00:10:38.4 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T
DNC   3230 Black Widow Copeland, Ken 156 DNC No Time 00:09:52.8 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Monday, April 18, 2016 11:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.80

Division: PHRF NS (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41231 Midnight Mistress Brodersen, Jake 123 1 12:13:44.0 00:07:47.4 00:45:56.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   41374 Seeker Johnson, Alan 162 2 12:24:35.0 00:10:15.6 00:54:19.4 00:08:22.8 2.0
DNC   25352 Pegasus Howell, Robert 87 DNC No Time 00:05:30.6 No Time No Time DNC 4.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Monday, April 18, 2016 11:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.80

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: John McCarthy


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore