logo          CCV 2016 Basic

Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, May 1, 2016 1:37:28 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (15 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 41018 Feather Briggs, Phil 1 1 1 6 9.00 1
2 15372 Remedy Roberts, Will 2 3 2 4 11.00 2
3 3113 Mirage Schaumloffel, Christian 3 2 5 3 13.00 3
4 2804 Diablo Cutter, Greg 4 5 9 2 20.00 4
5 6 Kingfisher Wilde, Dixon 5 4 8 9 26.00 5
6 42449 Voodoo 2 Lissenden, Leroi 16/DNC 16/DNC 4 1 37.00 6
7 USA 562 Special K DeLoatch, Don 16/DNC 16/DNC 7 7 46.00 7
8 52539 Solstice Bordeaux, Jim 16/DNC 16/DNC 3 16/DNC 51.00 8
9 40060 Cyrano Mosby, Bob 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 5 53.00 9
10 43498 Sea Star Eberwine, Bumps 16/NoFin 16/NoFin 6 16/DNC 54.00 10
11 53670 Stardancer Blais, John & Bev 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 8 56.00 11
12 US 73273 Pterodactyl Thayer, Gene 16/DNC 16/DNC 10 16/DNC 58.00 12
13T USA 99 Sitella Hill, Ian 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 64.00T 13T
13T USA 404 Meridian X Shelhorse, Sledd 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 64.00T 13T
13T USA 650 Flying Colors Payne, Richard 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 64.00T 13T

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016

Division: PHRF B (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 33432 Cool Change Burshell, Rusty 1 1 1 2 5.00 1
2 53129 Rumble Weeks, Ben 2 2 3 1 8.00 2
3 31222 Bad Habit Archer, Bob 3 3 2 3 11.00 3
4 93389 Ali-Ru Lones, John 4 5 4 5 18.00 4
5 33412 Ganar! Bouchard, Dave 5 4 6 10/DNC 25.00 5
6 219 Get My Boat Kozoriz, Ryan 10/DNC 10/DNC 5 4 29.00 6
7T 92 Blue Ghost Sorensen, Guy 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 40.00T 7T
7T 73276 Pura Vida Hobart, Rose 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 40.00T 7T
7T 87228 Schock Full o' Nuts Patterson, Butch 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 40.00T 7T

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016

Division: PHRF C (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 83413 The Hunter Morris, Justin 2 1 3 1 7.00 1
2 USA 85 roundabout Bomar, Alan 1 2 2 4 9.00 2
3 15477 Callinectes Cuker, Ben 3 3 4 2 12.00 3
4 83104 Incentive III Lewis, Lewie 11/DNC 11/DNC 5 3 30.00 4
5 4049 Quicky Veraldi, Mike 11/NoFin 11/NoFin 1 11/DNC 34.00 5
6 3939 Excelsior Ritz, Steve 11/DNC 11/DNC 7 6 35.00 6
7 93657 Dixie Diva Haracivet, John 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 5 38.00 7
8 67 Pisces Wandling, John 11/DNC 11/DNC 6 11/DNC 39.00 8
9T 3230 Black Widow Copeland, Ken 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 44.00T 9T
9T 63491 Surprise Thomas, Bob 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 44.00T 9T

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016

Division: PHRF NS (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 41231 Midnight Mistress Brodersen, Jake 1 1 1 1 4.00 1
2 41374 Seeker Johnson, Alan 2 2 2 2 8.00 2
3 25352 Pegasus Howell, Robert 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 16.00 3

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016

Division: _Cruising (1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Total
Points
Pos

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: John McCarthy


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore