logo          2016 Hampton Annual

Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, September 10, 2016 2:27:45 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   3113 Mirage Schaumloffel, Christian 96 5 13:16:25.0 00:19:50.4 02:21:34.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   2804 Diablo Cutter, Greg 90 2 13:15:54.0 00:18:36.0 02:22:18.0 00:00:43.4 2.0
3   87218 Cowboy Edwards, Gordon 105 7 13:19:50.0 00:21:42.0 02:23:08.0 00:01:33.4 3.0
4   41018 Feather Briggs, Phil 84 4 13:16:09.0 00:17:21.6 02:23:47.4 00:02:12.8 4.0
5   53670 Stardancer Blais, John & Bev 78 3 13:16:01.0 00:16:07.2 02:24:53.8 00:03:19.2 5.0
6   15372 Remedy Roberts, Will 84 6 13:18:29.0 00:17:21.6 02:26:07.4 00:04:32.8 6.0
7   42449 Voodoo 2 Lissenden, Leroi 60 1 13:14:06.0 00:12:24.0 02:26:42.0 00:05:07.4 7.0
8   6 Kingfisher Wilde, Dixon 108 8 13:25:33.0 00:22:19.2 02:28:13.8 00:06:39.2 8.0
9   650 Flying Colors Payne, Richard 90 9 13:45:00.0 00:18:36.0 02:51:24.0 00:29:49.4 9.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 10, 2016 10:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 12.40

Division: PHRF B (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53129 Rumble Weeks, Ben 111 1 13:09:53.0 00:18:41.1 02:06:11.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   33432 Cool Change Burshell, Rusty 141 3 13:19:34.0 00:23:44.1 02:10:49.9 00:04:38.0 2.0
3   33412 Ganar! Bouchard, Dave 126 2 13:18:36.0 00:21:12.6 02:12:23.4 00:06:11.5 3.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 10, 2016 10:45:00.0, Length (nm) = 10.10

Division: PHRF C (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   83413 The Hunter Morris, Justin 198 3 13:12:49.0 00:29:22.2 01:53:26.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   83104 Incentive III Lewis, Lewie 168 1 13:10:14.0 00:24:55.2 01:55:18.8 00:01:52.0 2.0
3   85 roundabout Bomar, Alan 171 2 13:12:08.0 00:25:21.9 01:56:46.1 00:03:19.3 3.0
4   15477 Callinectes Cuker, Ben 162 4 13:13:01.0 00:24:01.8 01:58:59.2 00:05:32.4 4.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 10, 2016 10:50:00.0, Length (nm) = 8.90

Division: PHRF NS (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43498 Sea Star Eberwine, Bumps 81 1 13:03:13.0 00:12:00.9 01:56:12.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   41231 Midnight Mistress Brodersen, Jake 123 2 13:11:20.0 00:18:14.7 01:58:05.3 00:01:53.2 2.0
3   3230 Black Widow Copeland, Ken 156 3 13:18:04.0 00:23:08.4 01:59:55.6 00:03:43.5 3.0
4   266 Folly Miller, Doug 234 6 13:33:17.0 00:34:42.6 02:03:34.4 00:07:22.3 4.0
5   93389 Ali Ru Lones, John 132 4 13:20:51.0 00:19:34.8 02:06:16.2 00:10:04.1 5.0
6   63491 Surprise Thomas, Bob 168 5 13:30:19.0 00:24:55.2 02:10:23.8 00:14:11.7 6.0
7   1129 Tempo Romero, Jonathan 159 7 13:44:58.0 00:23:35.1 02:26:22.9 00:30:10.8 7.0
DNC   41374 Seeker Johnson, Alan 162 DNC No Time 00:24:01.8 No Time No Time DNC 9.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 10, 2016 10:55:00.0, Length (nm) = 8.90

Division: Viper 640 (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   231 Big Rooster Moore, Tyler 1 13:01:30.0 1.0
2   230   Wheeler, Mark 2 13:02:44.0 2.0
3   220   Taylor, Steve 3 13:10:57.0 3.0
4   227   Amthor, Henry 4 13:17:08.0 4.0
5   329 Life of Riley Casey, Martin 5 13:17:47.0 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 10, 2016 10:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 10.10

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: John McCarthy


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore